CYC Sea Lions Swim Team                               11/19/2017 - 3:30 PM
         2017 Diamond City Invitational - 11/18/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:27.44  11/18/2017King's College, KNGS -MA
                          D Weekes, B Groshardt, C Michael, R Hammaker
  Pool Record:   1:24.22  2/8/2013  Albright College
                          M McBride, M Runtas, R Porrazzo, A Bauer
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 KNGS-MA  'A'                  1:30.41   J1:27.44M        40  
     1) Weekes, Dan JR                2) Groshardt, Bryce JR          
     3) Michael, Chris FR             4) Hammaker, Rhyce SO           
                 21.67        42.84 (21.17)
        1:05.51 (22.67)     1:27.44 (21.93)
  2 Misericordia-MA  'A'          1:29.28   J1:27.76         34  
     1) Grzech, Joe E SR              2) Zieno, Dan SO                
     3) Lucca, Nick D SR              4) Bergan, Aidan M SO           
                 22.04        44.13 (22.09)
        1:06.65 (22.52)     1:27.76 (21.11)
  3 Scranton-MA  'A'              1:30.68   J1:30.23         32  
     1) Winiarz, Brayan P JR          2) Diorio, Ray A SO             
     3) Ramsthaler, Michael R JR      4) Fimmano, John D FR           
                 22.89        45.74 (22.85)
        1:07.95 (22.21)     1:30.23 (22.28)
  4 Arcadia-MA  'A'               1:29.58   J1:30.34         30  
     1) Preedy, Mark SO               2) Melissen, Michael J JR       
     3) Schellinger, Jake T SR        4) Highet, Tristan T SO         
                 22.90        45.45 (22.55)
        1:08.49 (23.04)     1:30.34 (21.85)
  5 Wilkes-MA  'A'                1:34.52   J1:31.89         28  
     1) Martino, Nick FR              2) Osborne, Chase JR            
     3) Stampone, Anthony E SO        4) Byrne, Jared FR              
                 23.88        47.39 (23.51)
        1:10.23 (22.84)     1:31.89 (21.66)
  6 MSMC-MR  'A'                  1:34.80   J1:33.43         26  
     1) Ward, Ryan JR                 2) Ramsey, PJ                   
     3) Kohlus, Robert FR             4) Neugebauer, Michael FR       
                 23.34        46.88 (23.54)
        1:10.40 (23.52)     1:33.43 (23.03)
  7 Cabrini-MA  'A'               1:32.99   J1:34.65         24  
     1) Schaeffer, Matthew E SO       2) Conroy, Nicholas FR          
     3) Hagan, Ryan J SR              4) Mousley, Cameron R FR        
                 22.79        46.25 (23.46)
        1:09.60 (23.35)     1:34.65 (25.05)
  8 Greensboro-NC  'A'            1:34.86   J1:35.30         22  
     1) Yahi, Anis SO                 2) O'Dell, Luke FR              
     3) Croom, Brandon A SO           4) Geise, Reilly W SO           
                 23.97        47.76 (23.79)
        1:11.93 (24.17)     1:35.30 (23.37)
  9 Cobleskill-AD  'A'            1:38.78   J1:38.17         18  
     1) Girolamo, Mike SO             2) Datri, Sam SO                
     3) Feil, Jon FR                  4) Mullen, Daniel FR            
                 25.32        49.66 (24.34)
        1:15.44 (25.78)     1:38.17 (22.73)
 10 Hood-MD  'A'                  1:43.39   J1:41.77         14  
     1) Wilson, Drew K SR             2) Coshland, Collin SR          
     3) Naulgan, Jerome               4) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J SO   
                 25.38        51.31 (25.93)
        1:17.42 (26.11)     1:41.77 (24.35)
 11 Scranton-MA  'B'              1:32.55   J1:30.84         12  
     1) McLoughlin, Bobby J FR        2) Comas, Ryan P FR             
     3) Muenkel, Daniel T JR          4) Denniston, Nicholas C JR     
                 23.48        45.96 (22.48)
        1:08.57 (22.61)     1:30.84 (22.27)
 12 KNGS-MA  'B'                  1:32.71   J1:32.03         10  
     1) Martin, James FR              2) Kell, Richard SO             
     3) De Asis, Randill JR           4) Dionne, Chris JR             
                 23.28        46.51 (23.23)
        1:09.70 (23.19)     1:32.03 (22.33)
 13 Arcadia-MA  'B'               1:31.85   J1:34.49          8  
     1) Fisher, Grant R SR            2) Reed, Justin E FR            
     3) Gallagher, Mike J SR          4) Cawley, AJ J JR              
                 24.18        48.12 (23.94)
        1:11.55 (23.43)     1:34.49 (22.94)
 14 Wilkes-MA  'B'                     NT   J1:37.14          6  
     1) Aspey, Cameron FR             2) Mack, Dan FR                 
     3) Wessner, Jacob FR             4) Weatherby, Tyler A SO        
                 24.70        49.52 (24.82)
        1:13.22 (23.70)     1:37.14 (23.92)
 15 Misericordia-MA  'B'          1:38.60   J1:39.74          4  
     1) McGee, Mike FR                2) Davis, Owen G JR             
     3) Zuilkoski, Michael SO         4) Latoski, Eric FR             
                 27.82        52.18 (24.36)
        1:16.19 (24.01)     1:39.74 (23.55)
 16 Cabrini-MA  'B'               1:41.99   J1:41.69          2  
     1) Schuehler, Kurt FR            2) Graeff, Paul FR              
     3) Devlin, Sean FR               4) Montenegro, Jacob FR         
                 25.50        52.36 (26.86)
        1:17.37 (25.01)     1:41.69 (24.32)
 17 MSMC-MR  'B'                  1:45.42   J1:45.30        
     1) Barber, Kyle JR               2) Noisy, Philippe SO           
     3) Gilman, Alberto SO            4) Woodton, Davonte FR          
                 24.73        50.06 (25.33)
        1:16.30 (26.24)     1:45.30 (29.00)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. King's College                     50   2. University of Scranton             44
  3. Arcadia University                 38   3. Misericordia University            38
  5. Wilkes University                  34   6. Cabrini College                    26
  6. Mount Saint Mary College           26   8. Greensboro College                 22
  9. Suny Cobleskill                    18  10. Hood College                       14