CYC Sea Lions Swim Team                               11/19/2017 - 3:30 PM
         2017 Diamond City Invitational - 11/18/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:01.40  2012      East Stroudsburg
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Scranton-MA  'A'              4:10.05    4:07.21         40  
     1) Neggia, Suze E JR             2) Mason, Claire C JR           
     3) O'Sullivan, Marycate A FR     4) Wasserman, Raquel M SR       
                 30.18    1:01.74 (1:01.74)
        1:33.97 (32.23)   2:10.23 (1:08.49)
        2:37.83 (27.60)   3:11.14 (1:00.91)
        3:38.05 (26.91)     4:07.21 (56.07)
  2 East Stroudsburg-MA  'A'      4:07.65    4:09.03         34  
     1) Dwyer, Colleen K SR           2) Zimmerman, Kate M SR         
     3) Cardow, Allison E SR          4) Hall, Briana SR              
                 30.48    1:03.57 (1:03.57)
        1:36.09 (32.52)   2:13.15 (1:09.58)
        2:41.10 (27.95)   3:13.85 (1:00.70)
        3:39.93 (26.08)     4:09.03 (55.18)
  3 KNGS-MA  'A'                  4:24.64    4:09.71         32  
     1) Pedersen, Noelle FR           2) Siwy, Kirsten JR             
     3) Gardner, Kaelyn FR            4) Good, Melina JR              
                 31.24    1:03.74 (1:03.74)
        1:35.49 (31.75)   2:11.13 (1:07.39)
        2:38.85 (27.72)   3:12.25 (1:01.12)
        3:38.90 (26.65)     4:09.71 (57.46)
  4 Misericordia-MA  'A'          4:12.40    4:10.36         30  
     1) Smith, Gina M FR              2) Nikolski, Grace M SO         
     3) Lane, Taylor FR               4) Weatherby, Kaitlyn R SO      
                 31.52    1:05.53 (1:05.53)
        1:36.84 (31.31)   2:12.87 (1:07.34)
        2:41.97 (29.10)   3:15.25 (1:02.38)
        3:41.52 (26.27)     4:10.36 (55.11)
  5 Stevenson-MD  'A'             4:16.86    4:16.04         28  
     1) Stein, Colby C JR             2) Burnett, Juli C JR           
     3) Ramsland, Izzy H JR           4) Milam, Melanie E SO          
                 30.31    1:03.03 (1:03.03)
        1:36.01 (32.98)   2:15.70 (1:12.67)
        2:45.71 (30.01)   3:19.52 (1:03.82)
        3:46.07 (26.55)     4:16.04 (56.52)
  6 Arcadia-MA  'A'               4:08.73    4:16.09         26  
     1) Ardamoy, Eunice P SO          2) Byers, Taylor A JR           
     3) McKay, Madison P FR           4) Hupp, Megan N SO             
  7 Cabrini-MA  'A'               4:26.05   J4:21.44         24  
     1) Buckman, Katherine S SO       2) Delusant, Tori M FR          
     3) Brown, Candace C SR           4) Finnegan, Lauren SO          
                 32.39    1:05.81 (1:05.81)
        1:41.95 (36.14)   2:23.59 (1:17.78)
        2:51.87 (28.28)   3:25.73 (1:02.14)
        3:52.12 (26.39)     4:21.44 (55.71)
  8 MSMC-MR  'A'                  4:21.17   J4:22.53         22  
     1) McCarroll, Shayla             2) Catania, Marissa JR          
     3) McGregor, Samantha JR         4) McNamee, Kyra SO             
                 32.56    1:07.36 (1:07.36)
        1:40.80 (33.44)   2:19.13 (1:11.77)
        2:50.17 (31.04)   3:26.46 (1:07.33)
        3:52.87 (26.41)     4:22.53 (56.07)
  9 Wilkes-MA  'A'                4:38.30   J4:32.91         18  
     1) Keating, Abby FR              2) Smeltzer, Kyleigh SO         
     3) Aspey, Allie JR               4) Williams, Morgan JR          
                 31.90    1:06.13 (1:06.13)
        1:43.32 (37.19)   2:26.89 (1:20.76)
        2:57.55 (30.66)   3:35.30 (1:08.41)
        4:02.47 (27.17)     4:32.91 (57.61)
 10 Hood-MD  'A'                  4:41.77   J4:47.51         14  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna JR      2) Sanborn, Kate SO             
     3) Smith, Mandy                  4) Greenbaum, Taylor            
                 31.11    1:04.10 (1:04.10)
        1:38.87 (34.77)   2:18.39 (1:14.29)
        2:52.82 (34.43)   3:36.27 (1:17.88)
        4:09.84 (33.57)   4:47.51 (1:11.24)
 11 Greensboro-NC  'A'            4:57.00   J4:54.37         12  
     1) Dutremble, Jurnee N SR        2) Volpp, Emma FR               
     3) Spencer, Lauren FR            4) Cline, Sasha FR              
                 32.34    1:07.41 (1:07.41)
        1:46.45 (39.04)   2:33.41 (1:26.00)
        3:04.76 (31.35)   3:40.98 (1:07.57)
        4:14.98 (34.00)   4:54.37 (1:13.39)
 12 Scranton-MA  'B'              4:18.55   J4:16.35         10  
     1) Kelly, Riva SO                2) Harper, Jenna M SO           
     3) Reynolds, Maggie H JR         4) Fulton, Lucy H JR            
                 31.20    1:04.30 (1:04.30)
        1:36.79 (32.49)   2:14.71 (1:10.41)
        2:44.16 (29.45)   3:19.74 (1:05.03)
        3:45.77 (26.03)     4:16.35 (56.61)
 13 Misericordia-MA  'B'          4:26.88   J4:24.05          8  
     1) Schertler, Sierra R SO        2) Swan, Alexandra N SO         
     3) Yount, Maggie A FR            4) Winton, Clare M SO           
                 30.44    1:03.18 (1:03.18)
        1:38.66 (35.48)   2:21.61 (1:18.43)
        2:50.94 (29.33)   3:26.78 (1:05.17)
        3:53.71 (26.93)     4:24.05 (57.27)
 14 East Stroudsburg-MA  'B'      4:20.76   J4:25.91          6  
     1) Howery, Taylor L FR           2) Harnish, Julia L FR          
     3) Bieber, Brianna J FR          4) Lukshides, Olivia M SO       
                 31.24    1:06.06 (1:06.06)
        1:40.47 (34.41)   2:20.27 (1:14.21)
        2:51.51 (31.24)   3:29.72 (1:09.45)
        3:55.96 (26.24)     4:25.91 (56.19)
 15 Arcadia-MA  'B'               4:22.65   J4:26.78          4  
     1) Georgias, Rose R SR           2) Babarsky, Bailey A SO        
     3) Brown, Rebekah R SO           4) D'Esposito, Alyssa N JR      
                 32.22    1:06.41 (1:06.41)
        1:40.59 (34.18)   2:20.62 (1:14.21)
        2:51.26 (30.64)   3:33.71 (1:13.09)
        3:55.53 (21.82)     4:26.78 (53.07)
 16 KNGS-MA  'B'                  4:31.69   J4:29.83          2  
     1) Dolan, Shannon FR             2) Bove, Emily FR               
     3) Pham, Lauren JR               4) Gesek, Alyssa FR             
                 32.80    1:07.60 (1:07.60)
        1:42.91 (35.31)   2:22.95 (1:15.35)
        2:54.30 (31.35)   3:29.67 (1:06.72)
        3:58.07 (28.40)   4:29.83 (1:00.16)
 17 MSMC-MR  'B'                  4:43.39   J4:35.82        
     1) Gangemi, Sam                  2) Hughes, Danielle JR          
     3) Barber, Katie                 4) Gardner, Brigit SO           
                 34.84    1:12.06 (1:12.06)
        1:46.41 (34.35)   2:25.82 (1:13.76)
        2:57.49 (31.67)   3:33.51 (1:07.69)
        4:02.75 (29.24)   4:35.82 (1:02.31)
 18 Cabrini-MA  'B'               4:52.50    5:13.84        
     1) Schuehler, Kelly G FR         2) Reguera, Meghan FR           
     3) Hagan, Brooke M SR            4) Thompson, Ciara FR           
                 32.13    1:07.82 (1:07.82)
        1:45.23 (37.41)   2:28.82 (1:21.00)
        3:01.76 (32.94)   3:41.22 (1:12.40)
      4:44.35 (1:03.13)   5:13.84 (1:32.62)
 -- Cobleskill-AD  'A'            5:21.56         DQ        
     1) Maye, Ashley FR               2) Howard, Lauren FR            
     3) Sugrue, Emily SO              4) Moffett, Michelle FR         
                 38.84    1:18.95 (1:18.95)
        2:09.23 (50.28)   3:09.49 (1:50.54)
        3:40.16 (30.67)   4:17.19 (1:07.70)
        4:53.06 (35.87)        DQ (1:14.03)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. University of Scranton            191   2. Misericordia University           173
  3. East Stroudsburg University       145   4. Arcadia University                144
  5. King's College                    104   6. Wilkes University                  63
  6. Stevenson University               63   6. Cabrini College                    63
  9. Mount Saint Mary College           60  10. Hood College                       45
 11. Greensboro College                 24  12. Suny Cobleskill                    10