CYC Sea Lions Swim Team                               11/19/2017 - 3:30 PM
         2017 Diamond City Invitational - 11/18/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:33.77  2012      Misericordia
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Scranton-MA  'A'              3:41.05    3:34.57         40  
     1) Ramsthaler, Michael R JR      2) Blaser, Patrick J SR         
     3) Quigley, Timothy M SO         4) Mills, Matt S FR             
                 26.69        55.50 (55.50)
        1:22.23 (26.73)     1:53.96 (58.46)
        2:18.91 (24.95)     2:47.55 (53.59)
        3:09.72 (22.17)     3:34.57 (47.02)
  2 Misericordia-MA  'A'          3:37.88    3:34.62         34  
     1) Grzech, Joe E SR              2) Averill, Ricky P SO          
     3) Fluegel, Logan J FR           4) Bergan, Aidan M SO           
                 26.06        53.60 (53.60)
        1:21.89 (28.29)   1:54.79 (1:01.19)
        2:18.80 (24.01)     2:48.20 (53.41)
        3:10.44 (22.24)     3:34.62 (46.42)
  3 KNGS-MA  'A'                  3:44.02    3:37.38         32  
     1) Groshardt, Bryce JR           2) Hammaker, Rhyce SO           
     3) Dionne, Chris JR              4) Weekes, Dan JR               
                 27.00        54.91 (54.91)
        1:22.85 (27.94)   1:55.20 (1:00.29)
        2:19.20 (24.00)     2:49.62 (54.42)
        3:12.08 (22.46)     3:37.38 (47.76)
  4 Arcadia-MA  'A'               3:46.49   J3:44.19         30  
     1) Highet, Tristan T SO          2) Dalton, Travis J SO          
     3) Schellinger, Jake T SR        4) Preedy, Mark SO              
                 28.18        57.17 (57.17)
        1:25.52 (28.35)   1:59.36 (1:02.19)
        2:25.12 (25.76)     2:55.00 (55.64)
        3:18.37 (23.37)     3:44.19 (49.19)
  5 Wilkes-MA  'A'                4:02.99   J3:51.64         28  
     1) Wessner, Jacob FR             2) Byrne, Jared FR              
     3) Burda, Justin FR              4) Martino, Nick FR             
                 28.66        59.46 (59.46)
        1:29.53 (30.07)   2:03.81 (1:04.35)
        2:28.53 (24.72)     2:59.64 (55.83)
        3:23.60 (23.96)     3:51.64 (52.00)
  6 Cabrini-MA  'A'               3:53.30   J3:54.41         26  
     1) Schuehler, Kurt FR            2) Schaeffer, Matthew E SO      
     3) Conroy, Nicholas FR           4) Mousley, Cameron R FR        
                 29.63    1:02.50 (1:02.50)
        1:30.62 (28.12)   2:03.75 (1:01.25)
        2:30.26 (26.51)     3:01.15 (57.40)
        3:26.54 (25.39)     3:54.41 (53.26)
  7 Hood-MD  'A'                  3:55.77   J3:58.03         24  
     1) Riedel, Max R JR              2) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J SO   
     3) Ball, Matthew R JR            4) Wilson, Drew K SR            
                 29.98    1:00.97 (1:00.97)
        1:31.67 (30.70)   2:06.98 (1:06.01)
        2:33.22 (26.24)     3:04.96 (57.98)
        3:30.40 (25.44)     3:58.03 (53.07)
  8 Greensboro-NC  'A'            4:03.27   J3:59.74         22  
     1) Faucette, Nolan FR            2) Yahi, Anis SO                
     3) O'Dell, Luke FR               4) Geise, Reilly W SO           
                 31.06    1:02.99 (1:02.99)
        1:32.30 (29.31)   2:06.72 (1:03.73)
        2:34.90 (28.18)   3:07.63 (1:00.91)
        3:31.79 (24.16)     3:59.74 (52.11)
  9 MSMC-MR  'A'                  4:21.63   J4:13.23         18  
     1) Noisy, Philippe SO            2) Neugebauer, Michael FR       
     3) Barber, Kyle JR               4) Kenney, Samuel SO            
                 23.79    1:04.06 (1:04.06)
        1:39.74 (35.68)   2:12.01 (1:07.95)
        2:42.62 (30.61)   3:14.75 (1:02.74)
        3:42.32 (27.57)     4:13.23 (58.48)
 10 Cobleskill-AD  'A'            4:38.40   J4:21.56         14  
     1) Girolamo, Mike SO             2) Datri, Sam SO                
     3) Pettit, Joslen JR             4) Mullen, Daniel FR            
                 33.18    1:08.98 (1:08.98)
        1:41.74 (32.76)   2:21.30 (1:12.32)
        2:50.14 (28.84)   3:28.01 (1:06.71)
        3:53.00 (24.99)     4:21.56 (53.55)
 11 Scranton-MA  'B'              3:48.55   J3:42.59         12  
     1) Vannucci, Joe A SR            2) Winiarz, Brayan P JR         
     3) Whalen, Chris JR              4) Comas, Ryan P FR             
                 27.47        56.24 (56.24)
        1:24.86 (28.62)   1:58.43 (1:02.19)
        2:22.76 (24.33)     2:52.71 (54.28)
        3:16.14 (23.43)     3:42.59 (49.88)
 12 Arcadia-MA  'B'               3:47.34   J3:51.56         10  
     1) Bondurant, Zach Z SO          2) Givone, Andrew R JR          
     3) Reed, Justin E FR             4) Fisher, Grant R SR           
                 29.73    1:01.40 (1:01.40)
        1:30.09 (28.69)   2:04.01 (1:02.61)
        2:30.52 (26.51)     3:01.39 (57.38)
        3:25.38 (23.99)     3:51.56 (50.17)
 13 KNGS-MA  'B'                  3:50.02   J3:53.05          8  
     1) Yerger, Jason FR              2) Michael, Chris FR            
     3) Martin, James FR              4) De Asis, Randill JR          
                 28.61        58.98 (58.98)
        1:28.81 (29.83)   2:03.64 (1:04.66)
        2:30.67 (27.03)     3:02.03 (58.39)
        3:25.78 (23.75)     3:53.05 (51.02)
 14 Misericordia-MA  'B'          3:56.35   J3:57.46          6  
     1) Zieno, Dan SO                 2) Petula, Ryan M FR            
     3) Lucca, Nick D SR              4) Zuilkoski, Michael SO        
                 27.34        56.57 (56.57)
        1:29.50 (32.93)   2:07.35 (1:10.78)
        2:33.21 (25.86)     3:05.02 (57.67)
        3:29.39 (24.37)     3:57.46 (52.44)
 15 Wilkes-MA  'B'                     NT   J4:06.40          4  
     1) Mack, Dan FR                  2) Stampone, Anthony E SO       
     3) Weatherby, Tyler A SO         4) Aspey, Cameron FR            
                 31.96    1:06.14 (1:06.14)
        1:37.43 (31.29)   2:14.13 (1:07.99)
        2:40.61 (26.48)     3:11.97 (57.84)
        3:37.92 (25.95)     4:06.40 (54.43)
 16 Cabrini-MA  'B'               4:18.55   J4:15.63          2  
     1) McDevitt, Luke FR             2) Graeff, Paul FR              
     3) Devlin, Sean FR               4) Montenegro, Jacob FR         
                 28.37        59.28 (59.28)
        1:37.28 (38.00)   2:19.59 (1:20.31)
        2:47.83 (28.24)   3:21.68 (1:02.09)
        3:47.02 (25.34)     4:15.63 (53.95)
 17 MSMC-MR  'B'                  4:31.72    4:38.51        
     1) Gallo, Matt                   2) Woodton, Davonte FR          
     3) Khan, Athar A FR              4) Gilman, Alberto SO           
                 32.37    1:06.65 (1:06.65)
        1:45.24 (38.59)   2:31.56 (1:24.91)
        3:00.35 (28.79)   3:36.87 (1:05.31)
        4:04.77 (27.90)   4:38.51 (1:01.64)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                      
 
  1. University of Scranton            235   2. King's College                    174
  3. Arcadia University                150   4. Misericordia University           144
  5. Cabrini College                    89   6. Wilkes University                  81
  7. Hood College                       63   8. Mount Saint Mary College           60
  9. Greensboro College                 53  10. Suny Cobleskill                    36