CYC Sea Lions Swim Team                               11/19/2017 - 3:30 PM
         2017 Diamond City Invitational - 11/18/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:50.98  2013      Misericordia
  Pool Record:   1:47.98  2/11/2012 Widener University
                          K Lake, L Farrar, L Harris, S Leonelli
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Scranton-MA  'A'              1:53.38    1:52.13         40  
     1) Neggia, Suze E JR             2) Byrne, Lauren M FR           
     3) O'Sullivan, Marycate A FR     4) Howlin, Liz N SO             
                 28.65        59.87 (31.22)
        1:27.11 (27.24)     1:52.13 (25.02)
  2 KNGS-MA  'A'                  1:57.52    1:52.93         34  
     1) Pedersen, Noelle FR           2) Siwy, Kirsten JR             
     3) Gardner, Kaelyn FR            4) Good, Melina JR              
                 30.30      1:00.79 (30.49)
        1:27.50 (26.71)     1:52.93 (25.43)
  3 East Stroudsburg-MA  'A'      1:52.40    1:53.96         32  
     1) Dwyer, Colleen K SR           2) Zimmerman, Kate M SR         
     3) Cardow, Allison E SR          4) Hall, Briana SR              
                 29.56      1:01.35 (31.79)
        1:29.37 (28.02)     1:53.96 (24.59)
  4 Stevenson-MD  'A'             1:54.94    1:55.11         30  
     1) Stein, Colby C JR             2) Burnett, Juli C JR           
     3) Ramsland, Izzy H JR           4) Milam, Melanie E SO          
                 28.60      1:01.01 (32.41)
        1:29.75 (28.74)     1:55.11 (25.36)
  5 Misericordia-MA  'A'          1:55.86    1:55.32         28  
     1) Smith, Gina M FR              2) Nikolski, Grace M SO         
     3) Weatherby, Kaitlyn R SO       4) Schertler, Sierra R SO       
                 30.60      1:01.95 (31.35)
        1:30.11 (28.16)     1:55.32 (25.21)
  6 Arcadia-MA  'A'               1:54.59   J1:56.84         26  
     1) Ardamoy, Eunice P SO          2) Babarsky, Bailey A SO        
     3) Samson, Rachel A SO           4) Byers, Taylor A JR           
                 28.51      1:02.01 (33.50)
        1:30.58 (28.57)     1:56.84 (26.26)
  7 MSMC-MR  'A'                  2:01.93   J1:58.12         24  
     1) O'Keefe, Daley                2) Catania, Marissa JR          
     3) Schroeder, Lauren SO          4) McNamee, Kyra SO             
                 30.24      1:03.06 (32.82)
        1:31.99 (28.93)     1:58.12 (26.13)
  8 Wilkes-MA  'A'                2:09.21   J2:01.77         22  
     1) Keating, Abby FR              2) Smeltzer, Kyleigh SO         
     3) Aspey, Allie JR               4) Williams, Morgan JR          
                 31.28      1:06.19 (34.91)
        1:35.66 (29.47)     2:01.77 (26.11)
  9 Hood-MD  'A'                  2:05.27   J2:07.00         18  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna JR      2) Sanborn, Kate SO             
     3) Smith, Mandy                  4) Greenbaum, Taylor            
                 30.05      1:03.76 (33.71)
        1:36.92 (33.16)     2:07.00 (30.08)
 10 Cabrini-MA  'A'               2:08.75   J2:08.46         14  
     1) Schuehler, Kelly G FR         2) Reguera, Meghan FR           
     3) Buckman, Katherine S SO       4) Garrison, Amber FR           
                 31.79      1:09.43 (37.64)
        1:39.81 (30.38)     2:08.46 (28.65)
 11 Greensboro-NC  'A'            2:17.60   J2:17.78         12  
     1) Dutremble, Jurnee N SR        2) Volpp, Emma FR               
     3) Spencer, Lauren FR            4) Meador, Kelsie SR            
                 30.99      1:09.25 (38.26)
        1:39.96 (30.71)     2:17.78 (37.82)
 12 Scranton-MA  'B'              1:57.05   J1:56.47         10  
     1) Potter, Maeve H SR            2) Mason, Claire C JR           
     3) Harper, Jenna M SO            4) Fulton, Lucy H JR            
                 30.21      1:02.62 (32.41)
        1:30.69 (28.07)     1:56.47 (25.78)
 13 Misericordia-MA  'B'          2:01.33   J2:00.83          8  
     1) Lane, Taylor FR               2) Swan, Alexandra N SO         
     3) Yount, Maggie A FR            4) Ellis, Rileigh A FR          
                 31.25      1:05.82 (34.57)
        1:34.91 (29.09)     2:00.83 (25.92)
 14 East Stroudsburg-MA  'B'      1:55.63   J2:02.06          6  
     1) Howery, Taylor L FR           2) Samson, Shirley E SR         
     3) Bieber, Brianna J FR          4) Young, Elizabeth FR          
                 35.29      1:05.18 (29.89)
        1:35.32 (30.14)     2:02.06 (26.74)
 15 KNGS-MA  'B'                  2:04.36   J2:03.62          4  
     1) Molnar, Paige SO              2) Bove, Emily FR               
     3) Pham, Lauren JR               4) Strennen, Abbi SO            
                 31.61      1:08.29 (36.68)
        1:37.52 (29.23)     2:03.62 (26.10)
 16 Arcadia-MA  'B'               2:03.89   J2:04.63          2  
     1) Georgias, Rose R SR           2) Kirkendoll, Marissa A SO     
     3) Brown, Rebekah R SO           4) Fortier, Lindsay M JR        
                 30.85      1:07.45 (36.60)
        1:37.42 (29.97)     2:04.63 (27.21)
 17 MSMC-MR  'B'                  2:08.45   J2:12.48        
     1) Greaves, Breanne SO           2) Hollis, Taylor FR            
     3) Barber, Katie                 4) Adams, Stephanie SO          
                 33.62      1:10.83 (37.21)
        1:41.74 (30.91)     2:12.48 (30.74)
 18 Wilkes-MA  'B'                2:25.47    2:23.74        
     1) Merrill, Cassie SO            2) Gyidei, Stephenie JR         
     3) Rostron, Julia SO             4) Sailor, Bri FR               
                 33.86      1:21.18 (47.32)
        1:52.54 (31.36)     2:23.74 (31.20)
 19 Cabrini-MA  'B'               2:29.99    2:28.42        
     1) Smith, Miranda SO             2) Hill, Caitlyn JR             
     3) Thompson, Ciara FR            4) Lynn, Amanda FR              
                 41.10      1:20.17 (39.07)
        1:58.05 (37.88)     2:28.42 (30.37)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. University of Scranton            241   2. Misericordia University           209
  3. East Stroudsburg University       183   4. Arcadia University                172
  5. King's College                    142   6. Stevenson University               93
  7. Wilkes University                  85   8. Mount Saint Mary College           84
  9. Cabrini College                    77  10. Hood College                       63
 11. Greensboro College                 36  12. Suny Cobleskill                    10