CYC Sea Lions Swim Team                               11/19/2017 - 3:30 PM
         2017 Diamond City Invitational - 11/18/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:37.62  2012      Scranton
  Pool Record:   1:33.31  2/12/2011 Misericordia University
                          A Grzech, J Clark, E Schollmeyer, G Vossler
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Misericordia-MA  'A'          1:39.05    1:38.18         40  
     1) Grzech, Joe E SR              2) Averill, Ricky P SO          
     3) Fluegel, Logan J FR           4) Bergan, Aidan M SO           
                 25.88        53.73 (27.85)
        1:16.74 (23.01)     1:38.18 (21.44)
  2 Scranton-MA  'A'              1:39.74    1:38.99         34  
     1) Ramsthaler, Michael R JR      2) Blaser, Patrick J SR         
     3) Quigley, Timothy M SO         4) Winiarz, Brayan P JR         
                 25.70        52.87 (27.17)
        1:16.64 (23.77)     1:38.99 (22.35)
  3 KNGS-MA  'A'                  1:41.23   J1:40.13         32  
     1) Yerger, Jason FR              2) Hammaker, Rhyce SO           
     3) Dionne, Chris JR              4) Weekes, Dan JR               
                 27.27        54.79 (27.52)
        1:18.78 (23.99)     1:40.13 (21.35)
  4 Wilkes-MA  'A'                1:44.93   J1:42.14         30  
     1) Byrne, Jared FR               2) Stampone, Anthony E SO       
     3) Burda, Justin FR              4) Martino, Nick FR             
                 25.83        55.24 (29.41)
        1:19.19 (23.95)     1:42.14 (22.95)
  5 Arcadia-MA  'A'               1:41.09   J1:42.28         28  
     1) Dalton, Travis J SO           2) Preedy, Mark SO              
     3) Melissen, Michael J JR        4) Highet, Tristan T SO         
                 27.36        55.69 (28.33)
        1:20.31 (24.62)     1:42.28 (21.97)
  6 Cabrini-MA  'A'               1:44.88   J1:46.02         26  
     1) Schuehler, Kurt FR            2) Schaeffer, Matthew E SO      
     3) McDevitt, Luke FR             4) Hagan, Ryan J SR             
                 28.96        56.93 (27.97)
        1:22.27 (25.34)     1:46.02 (23.75)
  7 Greensboro-NC  'A'            1:47.42   J1:46.07         24  
     1) Geise, Reilly W SO            2) Yahi, Anis SO                
     3) O'Dell, Luke FR               4) Croom, Brandon A SO          
                 27.80        56.32 (28.52)
        1:22.06 (25.74)     1:46.07 (24.01)
  8 MSMC-MR  'A'                  1:48.44   J1:49.37         22  
     1) Kohlus, Robert FR             2) Neugebauer, Michael FR       
     3) Barber, Kyle JR               4) Ward, Ryan JR                
                 28.92      1:00.07 (31.15)
        1:26.12 (26.05)     1:49.37 (23.25)
  9 Hood-MD  'A'                  1:52.77   J1:54.94         18  
     1) Riedel, Max R JR              2) Naulgan, Jerome              
     3) Ball, Matthew R JR            4) Coshland, Collin SR          
                 28.50      1:02.64 (34.14)
        1:28.57 (25.93)     1:54.94 (26.37)
 10 Cobleskill-AD  'A'            2:30.56   J1:55.21         14  
     1) Girolamo, Mike SO             2) Datri, Sam SO                
     3) Pettit, Joslen JR             4) Mullen, Daniel FR            
                 32.53      1:04.27 (31.74)
        1:32.44 (28.17)     1:55.21 (22.77)
 11 Scranton-MA  'B'              1:44.05   J1:41.31         12  
     1) Vannucci, Joe A SR            2) Spicka, Gregory SO           
     3) Whalen, Chris JR              4) Denniston, Nicholas C JR     
                 26.62        54.57 (27.95)
        1:18.64 (24.07)     1:41.31 (22.67)
 12 Arcadia-MA  'B'               1:43.55   J1:43.20         10  
     1) Reed, Justin E FR             2) Givone, Andrew R JR          
     3) Schellinger, Jake T SR        4) Cawley, AJ J JR              
                 27.86        55.85 (27.99)
        1:20.31 (24.46)     1:43.20 (22.89)
 13 KNGS-MA  'B'                  1:46.26   J1:44.07          8  
     1) Kwasizur, John JR             2) Michael, Chris FR            
     3) Soutter, Chris JR             4) Kell, Richard SO             
                 27.89        55.65 (27.76)
        1:20.79 (25.14)     1:44.07 (23.28)
 14 Misericordia-MA  'B'          1:45.22   J1:45.38          6  
     1) Zieno, Dan SO                 2) Petula, Ryan M FR            
     3) Lucca, Nick D SR              4) Latoski, Eric FR             
                 26.42        57.91 (31.49)
        1:22.60 (24.69)     1:45.38 (22.78)
 15 Wilkes-MA  'B'                     NT   J1:50.49          4  
     1) Wessner, Jacob FR             2) Fogleman, Thurman SR         
     3) Aspey, Cameron FR             4) Osborne, Chase JR            
                 28.24      1:00.34 (32.10)
        1:27.05 (26.71)     1:50.49 (23.44)
 16 MSMC-MR  'B'                  2:07.62   J1:59.39          2  
     1) Gallo, Matt                   2) Woodton, Davonte FR          
     3) Ramsey, PJ                    4) Khan, Athar A FR             
                 31.72      1:08.27 (36.55)
        1:33.13 (24.86)     1:59.39 (26.26)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. University of Scranton            281   2. King's College                    214
  3. Misericordia University           190   4. Arcadia University                188
  5. Wilkes University                 115   5. Cabrini College                   115
  7. Mount Saint Mary College           84   8. Hood College                       81
  9. Greensboro College                 77  10. Suny Cobleskill                    50