CYC Sea Lions Swim Team                               11/19/2017 - 3:30 PM
         2017 Diamond City Invitational - 11/18/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 7:17.02  2013      Misericordia
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Arcadia-MA  'A'               7:13.90    7:19.84         40  
     1) Dalton, Travis J SO           2) Melissen, Michael J JR       
     3) Preedy, Mark SO               4) Fisher, Grant R SR           
                 25.83        54.25 (54.25)
      1:22.96 (1:22.96)   1:51.30 (1:51.30)
        2:17.56 (26.26)     2:46.09 (54.79)
      3:14.97 (1:23.67)   3:43.35 (1:52.05)
        4:08.28 (24.93)     4:36.88 (53.53)
      5:06.19 (1:22.84)   5:34.34 (1:50.99)
        5:58.59 (24.25)     6:25.49 (51.15)
      6:52.72 (1:18.38)   7:19.84 (1:45.50)
  2 Scranton-MA  'A'              7:20.05    7:20.55         34  
     1) Mills, Matt S FR              2) Fimmano, John D FR           
     3) Whalen, Chris JR              4) Muenkel, Daniel T JR         
                 24.79        51.81 (51.81)
      1:19.46 (1:19.46)   1:47.29 (1:47.29)
        2:11.44 (24.15)     2:40.20 (52.91)
      3:09.57 (1:22.28)   3:38.37 (1:51.08)
        4:02.89 (24.52)     4:32.58 (54.21)
      5:02.78 (1:24.41)   5:32.14 (1:53.77)
        5:56.22 (24.08)     6:23.49 (51.35)
      6:51.38 (1:19.24)   7:20.55 (1:48.41)
  3 KNGS-MA  'A'                  7:37.37    7:34.21         32  
     1) Groshardt, Bryce JR           2) Higgins, Tyler FR            
     3) Martin, James FR              4) Dionne, Chris JR             
                 25.76        54.22 (54.22)
      1:23.48 (1:23.48)   1:51.10 (1:51.10)
        2:17.59 (26.49)     2:46.96 (55.86)
      3:16.59 (1:25.49)   3:46.08 (1:54.98)
        4:11.28 (25.20)     4:40.58 (54.50)
      5:10.88 (1:24.80)   5:40.89 (1:54.81)
        6:05.53 (24.64)     6:34.20 (53.31)
      7:04.34 (1:23.45)   7:34.21 (1:53.32)
  4 Cabrini-MA  'A'               7:42.99    7:34.36         30  
     1) Schaeffer, Matthew E SO       2) Conroy, Nicholas FR          
     3) McDevitt, Luke FR             4) Mousley, Cameron R FR        
                 25.52        53.39 (53.39)
      1:22.16 (1:22.16)   1:50.47 (1:50.47)
        2:15.98 (25.51)     2:44.42 (53.95)
      3:13.68 (1:23.21)   3:42.40 (1:51.93)
        4:08.37 (25.97)     4:38.14 (55.74)
      5:09.33 (1:26.93)   5:40.32 (1:57.92)
        6:05.31 (24.99)     6:34.65 (54.33)
      7:04.78 (1:24.46)   7:34.36 (1:54.04)
  5 Misericordia-MA  'A'          7:24.00    7:44.34         28  
     1) Averill, Ricky P SO           2) Davis, Owen G JR             
     3) Fluegel, Logan J FR           4) Zuilkoski, Michael SO        
                 25.54        54.00 (54.00)
      1:22.91 (1:22.91)   1:50.88 (1:50.88)
        2:17.13 (26.25)     2:47.12 (56.24)
      3:18.84 (1:27.96)   3:51.33 (2:00.45)
        4:17.56 (26.23)     4:47.28 (55.95)
      5:17.06 (1:25.73)   5:46.04 (1:54.71)
        6:11.94 (25.90)     6:42.00 (55.96)
      7:13.64 (1:27.60)   7:44.34 (1:58.30)
  6 Hood-MD  'A'                  7:58.77   J7:51.50         26  
     1) Ball, Matthew R JR            2) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J SO   
     3) Wilson, Drew K SR             4) Riedel, Max R JR             
                 26.12        55.13 (55.13)
      1:25.50 (1:25.50)   1:56.47 (1:56.47)
        2:23.31 (26.84)     2:55.52 (59.05)
      3:28.36 (1:31.89)   3:59.01 (2:02.54)
        4:26.16 (27.15)     4:56.14 (57.13)
      5:27.69 (1:28.68)   5:58.02 (1:59.01)
        6:23.67 (25.65)     6:51.92 (53.90)
      7:21.71 (1:23.69)   7:51.50 (1:53.48)
  7 MSMC-MR  'A'                  7:54.91   J7:55.91         24  
     1) Kohlus, Robert FR             2) Barber, Kyle JR              
     3) Ramsey, PJ                    4) Ward, Ryan JR                
                 25.75        54.34 (54.34)
      1:24.29 (1:24.29)   1:54.68 (1:54.68)
        2:21.08 (26.40)     2:52.40 (57.72)
      3:25.52 (1:30.84)   3:58.35 (2:03.67)
        4:23.30 (24.95)     4:53.89 (55.54)
      5:26.36 (1:28.01)   5:58.11 (1:59.76)
        6:23.50 (25.39)     6:53.00 (54.89)
      7:24.21 (1:26.10)   7:55.91 (1:57.80)
  8 Wilkes-MA  'A'                8:26.45   J8:14.37         22  
     1) Burda, Justin FR              2) Aspey, Cameron FR            
     3) Weatherby, Tyler A SO         4) Pettit, Mike FR              
                 26.78        57.05 (57.05)
      1:28.74 (1:28.74)   2:01.17 (2:01.17)
        2:29.30 (28.13)   3:02.32 (1:01.15)
      3:36.77 (1:35.60)   4:10.30 (2:09.13)
        4:36.11 (25.81)     5:06.15 (55.85)
      5:38.66 (1:28.36)   6:10.89 (2:00.59)
        6:38.01 (27.12)     7:09.46 (58.57)
      7:41.91 (1:31.02)   8:14.37 (2:03.48)
  9 Cobleskill-AD  'A'            8:20.16   J8:28.94         18  
     1) Girolamo, Mike SO             2) Datri, Sam SO                
     3) Feil, Jon FR                  4) Mullen, Daniel FR            
                 28.94    1:01.34 (1:01.34)
      1:35.58 (1:35.58)   2:09.84 (2:09.84)
        2:38.76 (28.92)   3:13.04 (1:03.20)
      3:48.82 (1:38.98)   4:22.93 (2:13.09)
        4:50.55 (27.62)     5:22.34 (59.41)
      6:29.07 (2:06.14)   6:54.46 (2:31.53)
        7:24.24 (29.78)   7:56.38 (1:01.92)
      8:29.00 (1:34.54)   8:28.94 (1:34.48)
 10 Scranton-MA  'B'              7:35.55   J7:44.94         14  
     1) Vannucci, Joe A SR            2) Cannilla, John H FR          
     3) Cavanaugh, Joe SO             4) McLoughlin, Bobby J FR       
                 25.79        54.34 (54.34)
      1:24.00 (1:24.00)   1:53.81 (1:53.81)
        2:19.51 (25.70)     2:48.56 (54.75)
      3:19.51 (1:25.70)   3:49.37 (1:55.56)
        4:16.44 (27.07)     4:47.73 (58.36)
      5:20.61 (1:31.24)   5:53.10 (2:03.73)
        6:17.72 (24.62)     6:46.30 (53.20)
      7:15.80 (1:22.70)   7:44.94 (1:51.84)
 11 Arcadia-MA  'B'               7:43.82   J8:04.29         12  
     1) Gallagher, Mike J SR          2) Schellinger, Jake T SR       
     3) Bondurant, Zach Z SO          4) Cawley, AJ J JR              
                 28.64    1:00.07 (1:00.07)
      1:31.86 (1:31.86)   2:03.40 (2:03.40)
        2:30.02 (26.62)     3:00.80 (57.40)
      3:33.09 (1:29.69)   4:04.54 (2:01.14)
        4:31.34 (26.80)     5:02.08 (57.54)
      5:33.87 (1:29.33)   6:05.74 (2:01.20)
        6:32.24 (26.50)     7:02.14 (56.40)
      7:33.26 (1:27.52)   8:04.29 (1:58.55)
 12 KNGS-MA  'B'                  7:57.11   J8:11.48         10  
     1) Soutter, Chris JR             2) Johnson, Andrew FR           
     3) Boucher, Chris SO             4) De Asis, Randill JR          
                 26.14        54.94 (54.94)
      1:24.45 (1:24.45)   1:53.52 (1:53.52)
        2:22.64 (29.12)   2:55.38 (1:01.86)
      3:28.56 (1:35.04)   4:00.66 (2:07.14)
        4:29.33 (28.67)   5:03.23 (1:02.57)
      5:38.10 (1:37.44)   6:10.98 (2:10.32)
        6:37.10 (26.12)     7:06.78 (55.80)
      7:38.81 (1:27.83)   8:11.48 (2:00.50)
 13 Wilkes-MA  'B'                     NT    8:55.00          8  
     1) Mack, Dan FR                  2) Osborne, Chase JR            
     3) Fogleman, Thurman SR          4) Daley, Chris FR              
                 29.60    1:03.52 (1:03.52)
      1:39.52 (1:39.52)   2:15.73 (2:15.73)
        2:45.03 (29.30)   3:19.16 (1:03.43)
      3:54.98 (1:39.25)   4:30.15 (2:14.42)
        5:00.12 (29.97)   5:35.69 (1:05.54)
      6:12.46 (1:42.31)   6:49.31 (2:19.16)
        7:16.49 (27.18)     7:48.39 (59.08)
      8:22.04 (1:32.73)   8:55.00 (2:05.69)
 14 MSMC-MR  'B'                  8:40.95    8:56.37          6  
     1) Noisy, Philippe SO            2) Kenney, Samuel SO            
     3) Khan, Athar A FR              4) Gallo, Matt                  
                 29.12    1:02.00 (1:02.00)
      1:35.21 (1:35.21)   2:07.70 (2:07.70)
        2:37.30 (29.60)   3:11.15 (1:03.45)
      3:47.23 (1:39.53)   4:21.30 (2:13.60)
        4:50.20 (28.90)   5:23.20 (1:01.90)
      5:58.92 (1:37.62)   6:35.99 (2:14.69)
        7:03.65 (27.66)     7:35.53 (59.54)
      8:09.68 (1:33.69)   8:56.37 (2:20.38)
 -- Greensboro-NC  'A'            8:02.54        XNS        
     1) Yahi, Anis SO                 2) O'Dell, Luke FR              
     3) Faucette, Nolan FR            4) Geise, Reilly W SO           
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. University of Scranton            572   2. Arcadia University              393.5
  3. King's College                  353.5   4. Misericordia University           326
  5. Wilkes University                 175   6. Cabrini College                   174
  7. Mount Saint Mary College          150   8. Hood College                      133
  9. Greensboro College                102  10. Suny Cobleskill                    74
 11. Stevenson University                6