CYC Sea Lions Swim Team                               11/19/2017 - 3:30 PM
         2017 Diamond City Invitational - 11/18/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:37.64  2014      East Stroudsburg
  Pool Record:   3:33.42  2/12/2012 Widener University
                          L Harris, L Farrar, S Leonelli, K Lake
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Scranton-MA  'A'              3:50.20    3:41.49         40  
     1) Ilseman, Emma R JR            2) Kelly, Riva SO               
     3) Howlin, Liz N SO              4) Byrne, Lauren M FR           
                 26.67        55.24 (55.24)
        1:22.12 (26.88)     1:52.07 (56.83)
        2:18.64 (26.57)     2:47.72 (55.65)
        3:13.33 (25.61)     3:41.49 (53.77)
  2 East Stroudsburg-MA  'A'      3:44.55    3:45.68         34  
     1) Hall, Briana SR               2) Killane, Tarah M SO          
     3) Dwyer, Colleen K SR           4) Lukshides, Olivia M SO       
                 26.50        55.51 (55.51)
        1:23.47 (27.96)     1:54.25 (58.74)
        2:20.86 (26.61)     2:50.76 (56.51)
        3:16.49 (25.73)     3:45.68 (54.92)
  3 Arcadia-MA  'A'               3:47.40    3:46.75         32  
     1) McKay, Madison P FR           2) Byers, Taylor A JR           
     3) Samson, Rachel A SO           4) Hupp, Megan N SO             
                 26.52        56.40 (56.40)
        1:23.01 (26.61)     1:53.47 (57.07)
        2:20.78 (27.31)     2:50.13 (56.66)
        3:17.37 (27.24)     3:46.75 (56.62)
  4 Misericordia-MA  'A'          3:50.46    3:47.95         30  
     1) Nikolski, Grace M SO          2) Smith, Gina M FR             
     3) Weatherby, Kaitlyn R SO       4) Schertler, Sierra R SO       
                 27.87        58.18 (58.18)
        1:25.83 (27.65)     1:56.92 (58.74)
        2:23.42 (26.50)     2:52.73 (55.81)
        3:18.64 (25.91)     3:47.95 (55.22)
  5 Stevenson-MD  'A'             4:00.78    3:52.07         28  
     1) Stein, Colby C JR             2) Burnett, Juli C JR           
     3) Ramsland, Izzy H JR           4) Milam, Melanie E SO          
                 28.03        58.36 (58.36)
        1:25.76 (27.40)     1:57.13 (58.77)
        2:24.20 (27.07)     2:55.28 (58.15)
        3:21.68 (26.40)     3:52.07 (56.79)
  6 KNGS-MA  'A'                  3:53.10    3:52.22         26  
     1) Siwy, Kirsten JR              2) Good, Melina JR              
     3) Strennen, Abbi SO             4) Miller, Mikayla JR           
                 27.48        56.64 (56.64)
        1:23.46 (26.82)     1:53.81 (57.17)
        2:20.84 (27.03)   2:54.91 (1:01.10)
        3:21.98 (27.07)     3:52.22 (57.31)
  7 Cabrini-MA  'A'               4:04.50   J3:56.81         24  
     1) Brown, Candace C SR           2) Garrison, Amber FR           
     3) Delusant, Tori M FR           4) Finnegan, Lauren SO          
                 26.97        57.61 (57.61)
        1:28.33 (30.72)   2:01.84 (1:04.23)
        2:30.01 (28.17)     3:01.46 (59.62)
        3:27.81 (26.35)     3:56.81 (55.35)
  8 MSMC-MR  'A'                  4:08.03   J3:58.40         22  
     1) Schroeder, Lauren SO          2) McCarroll, Shayla            
     3) O'Keefe, Daley                4) McNamee, Kyra SO             
                 28.56        59.46 (59.46)
        1:29.40 (29.94)   2:02.49 (1:03.03)
        2:31.03 (28.54)   3:02.61 (1:00.12)
        3:29.73 (27.12)     3:58.40 (55.79)
  9 Hood-MD  'A'                  4:21.47   J4:15.44         18  
     1) Sanborn, Kate SO              2) Smith, Mandy                 
     3) Woodring, Afton SR            4) Hand-Solomon, Brianna JR     
                 29.53    1:01.92 (1:01.92)
        1:31.45 (29.53)   2:04.15 (1:02.23)
        2:38.18 (34.03)   3:17.15 (1:13.00)
        3:43.84 (26.69)     4:15.44 (58.29)
 10 Cobleskill-AD  'A'            5:26.00   J5:05.98         14  
     1) Howard, Lauren FR             2) Rivera, Gelyanne FR          
     3) Sugrue, Emily SO              4) Maye, Ashley FR              
                 40.50    1:24.64 (1:24.64)
        2:08.29 (43.65)   2:55.84 (1:31.20)
        3:23.72 (27.88)   3:55.99 (1:00.15)
        4:28.96 (32.97)   5:05.98 (1:09.99)
 11 Greensboro-NC  'A'            5:03.40   J5:11.04         12  
     1) Dutremble, Jurnee N SR        2) Spencer, Lauren FR           
     3) Volpp, Emma FR                4) Cline, Sasha FR              
                 27.89        59.48 (59.48)
        1:33.47 (33.99)   2:12.54 (1:13.06)
        2:48.96 (36.42)   3:32.64 (1:20.10)
        3:55.91 (23.27)   5:11.04 (1:38.40)
 12 Scranton-MA  'B'              3:54.05   J3:54.54         10  
     1) O'Sullivan, Marycate A FR     2) Webster, Cara F FR           
     3) Potter, Bailey JR             4) Cieri, Grace E SO            
                 26.88        56.92 (56.92)
        1:25.36 (28.44)   1:57.33 (1:00.41)
        2:24.96 (27.63)     2:56.20 (58.87)
        3:24.22 (28.02)     3:54.54 (58.34)
 13 Arcadia-MA  'B'               4:08.69   J3:56.20          8  
     1) Georgias, Rose R SR           2) Brown, Rebekah R SO          
     3) D'Esposito, Alyssa N JR       4) Ardamoy, Eunice P SO         
                 28.42        59.34 (59.34)
        1:27.95 (28.61)     1:59.04 (59.70)
        2:27.39 (28.35)     2:58.89 (59.85)
        3:25.63 (26.74)     3:56.20 (57.31)
 14 KNGS-MA  'B'                  4:02.89   J3:57.73          6  
     1) Pedersen, Noelle FR           2) Karensky, Kailie SO          
     3) Gardner, Kaelyn FR            4) Gesek, Alyssa FR             
                 28.38        59.72 (59.72)
        1:28.42 (28.70)   2:00.31 (1:00.59)
        2:28.07 (27.76)     2:59.06 (58.75)
        3:26.91 (27.85)     3:57.73 (58.67)
 15 Misericordia-MA  'B'          3:58.50   J4:03.24          4  
     1) Lane, Taylor FR               2) Winton, Clare M SO           
     3) Swan, Alexandra N SO          4) Ellis, Rileigh A FR          
                 30.14    1:02.35 (1:02.35)
        1:30.90 (28.55)   2:03.05 (1:00.70)
        2:32.45 (29.40)   3:05.59 (1:02.54)
        3:32.85 (27.26)     4:03.24 (57.65)
 16 East Stroudsburg-MA  'B'      3:59.12   J4:13.47          2  
     1) Stevenson, Marissa O FR       2) Eckert, Amanda T JR          
     3) Ferrante, Lexie SO            4) Young, Elizabeth FR          
                 30.05    1:02.95 (1:02.95)
        1:32.87 (29.92)   2:07.26 (1:04.31)
        2:38.46 (31.20)   3:12.27 (1:05.01)
        3:40.89 (28.62)   4:13.47 (1:01.20)
 17 MSMC-MR  'B'                  4:32.23   J4:25.01        
     1) Gardner, Brigit SO            2) Adams, Stephanie SO          
     3) Greaves, Breanne SO           4) Callo, Laynie                
                 30.13    1:03.24 (1:03.24)
        1:35.25 (32.01)   2:10.81 (1:07.57)
        2:41.82 (31.01)   3:17.43 (1:06.62)
        3:48.78 (31.35)   4:25.01 (1:07.58)
 18 Cabrini-MA  'B'               4:40.95   J4:39.79        
     1) Michenfelder, Krista M FR     2) Smith, Miranda SO            
     3) Hill, Caitlyn JR              4) Murphy, Kristen M SR         
                 32.90    1:09.12 (1:09.12)
        1:43.10 (33.98)   2:20.00 (1:10.88)
        2:54.36 (34.36)   3:31.51 (1:11.51)
        4:03.01 (31.50)   4:39.79 (1:08.28)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
 
  1. University of Scranton          669.5   2. East Stroudsburg University     465.5
  3. Misericordia University           455   4. Arcadia University                423
  5. King's College                  363.5   6. Mount Saint Mary College          245
  7. Stevenson University              238   8. Cabrini College                 189.5
  9. Hood College                      117  10. Wilkes University                 115
 11. Greensboro College                 69  12. Suny Cobleskill                    43