CYC Sea Lions Swim Team                               11/19/2017 - 3:30 PM
         2017 Diamond City Invitational - 11/18/2017 to 11/19/2017         
 
 Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:15.18  2012      Misericordia
  Pool Record:   3:07.26  2/10/2013 Albright College
                          R Porrazzo, M Runtas, A Bauer, M McBride
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Misericordia-MA  'A'          3:17.28    3:14.29M        40  
     1) Grzech, Joe E SR              2) Averill, Ricky P SO          
     3) Zieno, Dan SO                 4) Bergan, Aidan M SO           
                 23.14        48.84 (48.84)
        1:12.33 (23.49)     1:38.50 (49.66)
        2:01.60 (23.10)     2:27.52 (49.02)
        2:49.66 (22.14)     3:14.29 (46.77)
  2 Scranton-MA  'A'              3:22.99    3:16.55         34  
     1) Mills, Matt S FR              2) Comas, Ryan P FR             
     3) Fimmano, John D FR            4) Blaser, Patrick J SR         
                 23.16        48.42 (48.42)
        1:12.00 (23.58)     1:38.15 (49.73)
        2:01.63 (23.48)     2:27.58 (49.43)
        2:50.98 (23.40)     3:16.55 (48.97)
  3 KNGS-MA  'A'                  3:21.04    3:16.61         32  
     1) Weekes, Dan JR                2) Michael, Chris FR            
     3) Hammaker, Rhyce SO            4) Groshardt, Bryce JR          
                 23.28        49.04 (49.04)
        1:13.05 (24.01)     1:38.97 (49.93)
        2:01.90 (22.93)     2:28.89 (49.92)
        2:51.95 (23.06)     3:16.61 (47.72)
  4 Arcadia-MA  'A'               3:17.61    3:21.13         30  
     1) Highet, Tristan T SO          2) Melissen, Michael J JR       
     3) Dalton, Travis J SO           4) Fisher, Grant R SR           
                 23.66        49.64 (49.64)
        1:12.88 (23.24)     1:39.99 (50.35)
        2:03.68 (23.69)     2:29.84 (49.85)
        2:53.96 (24.12)     3:21.13 (51.29)
  5 Wilkes-MA  'A'                3:36.36    3:23.66         28  
     1) Byrne, Jared FR               2) Burda, Justin FR             
     3) Stampone, Anthony E SO        4) Martino, Nick FR             
                 23.74        48.92 (48.92)
        1:13.12 (24.20)     1:39.89 (50.97)
        2:04.07 (24.18)     2:31.23 (51.34)
        2:55.46 (24.23)     3:23.66 (52.43)
  6 Cabrini-MA  'A'               3:31.25   J3:25.97         26  
     1) Schaeffer, Matthew E SO       2) McDevitt, Luke FR            
     3) Mousley, Cameron R FR         4) Conroy, Nicholas FR          
                 24.26        49.90 (49.90)
        1:14.91 (25.01)     1:42.44 (52.54)
        2:07.28 (24.84)     2:35.10 (52.66)
        2:59.45 (24.35)     3:25.97 (50.87)
  7 MSMC-MR  'A'                  3:35.80   J3:27.79         24  
     1) Neugebauer, Michael FR        2) Ramsey, PJ                   
     3) Kohlus, Robert FR             4) Ward, Ryan JR                
                 25.55        52.58 (52.58)
        1:17.37 (24.79)     1:46.06 (53.48)
        2:10.17 (24.11)     2:37.50 (51.44)
        3:01.56 (24.06)     3:27.79 (50.29)
  8 Hood-MD  'A'                  3:32.77   J3:29.57         22  
     1) Riedel, Max R JR              2) Ball, Matthew R JR           
     3) Wilson, Drew K SR             4) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J SO   
                 25.06        51.89 (51.89)
        1:16.61 (24.72)     1:43.84 (51.95)
        2:09.16 (25.32)     2:36.75 (52.91)
        3:01.74 (24.99)     3:29.57 (52.82)
  9 Greensboro-NC  'A'            3:35.66   J3:33.18         18  
     1) Faucette, Nolan FR            2) O'Dell, Luke FR              
     3) Yahi, Anis SO                 4) Geise, Reilly W SO           
                 25.63        54.98 (54.98)
        1:20.77 (25.79)     1:49.31 (54.33)
        2:13.67 (24.36)     2:40.58 (51.27)
        3:05.20 (24.62)     3:33.18 (52.60)
 10 Cobleskill-AD  'A'            3:52.00   J4:24.07         14  
     1) Ahdul Cader, Mohamed Azhar FR 2) Ramos, Elijah FR             
     3) Pettit, Joslen JR             4) Feil, Jon FR                 
                 34.36    1:17.58 (1:17.58)
        1:47.26 (29.68)   2:21.73 (1:04.15)
        2:51.94 (30.21)   3:25.21 (1:03.48)
        3:53.75 (28.54)     4:24.07 (58.86)
 11 Scranton-MA  'B'              3:29.05   J3:23.68         12  
     1) Denniston, Nicholas C JR      2) Whalen, Chris JR             
     3) Spicka, Gregory SO            4) McLoughlin, Bobby J FR       
                 24.60        51.04 (51.04)
        1:14.09 (23.05)     1:40.96 (49.92)
        2:04.73 (23.77)     2:33.00 (52.04)
        2:56.63 (23.63)     3:23.68 (50.68)
 12 Arcadia-MA  'B'               3:32.87   J3:28.44         10  
     1) Bondurant, Zach Z SO          2) Rodgers, Bill A JR           
     3) Gallagher, Mike J SR          4) Cawley, AJ J JR              
                 24.88        52.07 (52.07)
        1:17.12 (25.05)     1:46.48 (54.41)
        2:10.92 (24.44)     2:38.16 (51.68)
        3:02.05 (23.89)     3:28.44 (50.28)
 13 KNGS-MA  'B'                  3:28.50   J3:28.81          8  
     1) Martin, James FR              2) De Asis, Randill JR          
     3) Kwasizur, John JR             4) Yerger, Jason FR             
                 24.27        50.69 (50.69)
        1:15.81 (25.12)     1:42.37 (51.68)
        2:08.02 (25.65)     2:37.40 (55.03)
        3:01.75 (24.35)     3:28.81 (51.41)
 14 Misericordia-MA  'B'          3:27.08   J3:29.50          6  
     1) Zuilkoski, Michael SO         2) Latoski, Eric FR             
     3) Fluegel, Logan J FR           4) Lucca, Nick D SR             
                 25.13        52.59 (52.59)
        1:17.55 (24.96)     1:46.37 (53.78)
        2:10.35 (23.98)     2:37.10 (50.73)
        3:01.48 (24.38)     3:29.50 (52.40)
 15 Wilkes-MA  'B'                     NT   J3:41.74          4  
     1) Mack, Dan FR                  2) Osborne, Chase JR            
     3) Wessner, Jacob FR             4) Pettit, Mike FR              
                 27.12        56.69 (56.69)
        1:23.75 (27.06)     1:53.87 (57.18)
        2:18.51 (24.64)     2:47.21 (53.34)
        3:13.31 (26.10)     3:41.74 (54.53)
 16 Cabrini-MA  'B'               3:48.33   J3:42.36          2  
     1) Hagan, Ryan J SR              2) Devlin, Sean FR              
     3) Schuehler, Kurt FR            4) Montenegro, Jacob FR         
                 25.92        54.65 (54.65)
        1:21.99 (27.34)     1:51.13 (56.48)
        2:18.17 (27.04)     2:47.66 (56.53)
        3:13.15 (25.49)     3:42.36 (54.70)
 17 MSMC-MR  'B'                  3:55.52   J3:55.37        
     1) Noisy, Philippe SO            2) Gallo, Matt                  
     3) Kenney, Samuel SO             4) Khan, Athar A FR             
                 27.73        58.19 (58.19)
        1:26.06 (27.87)     1:56.71 (58.52)
        2:25.28 (28.57)   2:56.92 (1:00.21)
        3:24.10 (27.18)     3:55.37 (58.45)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                      
 
  1. University of Scranton            768   2. Arcadia University              564.5
  3. King's College                  500.5   4. Misericordia University           468
  5. Cabrini College                   227   6. Wilkes University                 222
  7. Mount Saint Mary College          208   8. Hood College                      178
  9. Greensboro College                144  10. Suny Cobleskill                   100
 11. Stevenson University                6